Cattle

Friedrich Schaper (Braunschweig 1869 - Hamburg 1956)

Cattle

Lot-No. 94

Proceeds : 1.000,00 €

Oil/cardboard, 35,5 x 44,5 cm, lo. ri. sign. and dat. Fr. Schaper 26. - Landscape painter. S. studied at the Berlin Acadamy under Scheurenberg and Friedrich. He was co-founder of the Hamburgischer Künstlerclub and member of the Berlin secession. Mus.: Hamburg (Kunsthalle, Altonaer Museum), Husum, Flensburg a. others. Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Vollmer, Bénézit, Boetticher, Der Neue Rump a. others.

Friedrich Schaper: Cattle

Cattle

Lot-No. 94

Proceeds : 1.000,00 €

Cattle
Cattle