Goats

Julius Paul Junghanns (Wien 1876 - Düsseldorf 1958)

Goats

Lot-No. 158

Proceeds : 1.900 €

Oil/canvas, 76,5 x 106,5 cm, lo. le. sign. and dat. Jul. P. Junghanns 1910. - German animal painter. Mus.: Berlin, Munich, Düsseldorf a. others. Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Vollmer.

Julius Paul Junghanns: Goats

Goats

Lot-No. 158

Proceeds : 1.900 €

Goats
Goats