Cows in the Campagna

Hans Oberländer (Rostock 1885 - Schlesien 1945)

Cows in the Campagna

Lot-No. 35

Proceeds : 3.000 €

Oil/canvas, 71 x 94 cm, lo. ri. monogr. and dat. HO Rom 33. - German painter. Mus.: Berlin (Nat.-Gal.), Nuremberg, Wroclaw. Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Vollmer.

Hans Oberländer: Cows in the Campagna

Cows in the Campagna

Lot-No. 35

Proceeds : 3.000 €

Cows in the Campagna
Cows in the Campagna