Evening at Ahrenshoop

Theo Champion (Düsseldorf 1887 - Zell an der Mosel 1952)

Evening at Ahrenshoop

Lot-No. 31

Proceeds : 1.800 €

Oil/wood, 37 x 45,5 cm, lo. le. sign. and dat. Champion 1931, on the reverse titled 'Abend' and inscribed 'Ahrenshoop'. - German painter. Mus.: Berlin (Nat.-Gal.), Cologne (Mus. Ludwig), Essen (Folkwang-Mus.), Düsseldorf, Munich a. others. Lit.: AKL, Vollmer a. others.

Theo Champion: Evening at Ahrenshoop

Evening at Ahrenshoop

Lot-No. 31

Proceeds : 1.800 €

Evening at Ahrenshoop
Evening at Ahrenshoop