Landscape

Ulf Petermann (Brunsbüttel 1950)

Landscape

Lot-No. 148

Proceeds : 600 €

Oil/cardboard, 12,5 x 15 cm,, lo. ri. monogr. and dat. U. P. 04, unframed. - North German landscape painter. P. studied under H. Duwe in Kiel, numerous exhibitions, member of the 'Norddeutsche Realisten', lives and works in North Frisia. Lit.: S. Bohde: Der Maler Ulf Petermann.

Ulf Petermann: Landscape

Landscape

Lot-No. 148

Proceeds : 600 €

Landscape
Landscape