View over the Alster

Walther Klemm (Karlsbad 1883 - Weimar 1957)

View over the Alster

Lot-No. 194

Proceeds : 1.900,00 €

Oil/artist's board/wood, 52,5 x 65 cm, lo. ri. sign. and dat. W. Klemm 1923. - Painter and graphic artist. Mus.: Berlin, Munich, Weimar, Duisburg, Erfurt, Altenburg a. others. Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Vollmer, Bénézit a. others.

Walther Klemm: View over the Alster

View over the Alster

Lot-No. 194

Proceeds : 1.900,00 €

View over the Alster