Mother and Child

Werner Lange (Kiel 1888 - Kiel 1955)

Mother and Child

Lot-No. 21

Proceeds : 600 €

Coloured pen and ink/paper, 48 x 31 cm, lo. le. sign. Werner Lange, lo. ri. monogr. and dat. WL 1929, framed under glass, uninspected out of frame. - German painter. Mus.: Los Angeles, Kiel, Heikendorf.

Werner Lange: Mother and Child

Mother and Child

Lot-No. 21

Proceeds : 600 €

Mother and Child
Mother and Child