Early Spring in Bavaria

August Lüdecke-Cleve (Heinsberg 1868 - München 1957)

Early Spring in Bavaria

Lot-No. 426

Proceeds : 600 €

Oil/canvas, 39,5 x 55 cm, lo. middle sign. and dat. A. Lüdecke-Cleve 20, on the stretcher titled 'Vorfrühling in Oberbayern'. - German landscape painter. Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Vollmer, Bénézit and others.

August Lüdecke-Cleve: Early Spring in Bavaria

Early Spring in Bavaria

Lot-No. 426

Proceeds : 600 €

Early Spring in Bavaria
Early Spring in Bavaria