Resting Herdsman

Heinrich Stuhlmann (Hamburg 1803 - Hamburg 1886)

Resting Herdsman

Lot-No. 20

Proceeds : 800 €

Oil/canvas, 29 x31,5 cm, lo. le. sign. and dat. Stuhlmann 1841, min. rest. - Hamburg landscape painter. Mus.: Hamburg (Kunsthalle, Altonaer Mus., Hamburg-Mus.). Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Der Neue Rump a. others.

Heinrich Stuhlmann: Resting Herdsman

Resting Herdsman

Lot-No. 20

Proceeds : 800 €

Resting Herdsman
Resting Herdsman