Dithmarschen Landscape

Willy Knoop (Lütjenburg 1888 - Hamburg 1966)

Dithmarschen Landscape

Lot-No. 170

Proceeds : 1.000 €

Oil/fibre board, 80 x 122 cm, lo. le. sign. and dat. Willy Knoop 61, on the reverse titled 'Dithmarscher Landschaft' on artist's label. - German painter. Mus.: Hamburg (Kunsthalle), Kiel (Kunsthalle). Lit.: Vollmer, Der Neue Rump.

Willy Knoop: Dithmarschen Landscape

Dithmarschen Landscape

Lot-No. 170

Proceeds : 1.000 €

Dithmarschen Landscape