A Small Figure 'Seated Female Nude'

Maria Pirwitz (Hamburg 1926 - Hamburg 1984)

Lot-No. 361

Proceeds : 300 €

Bronze with olive-brown patina. Laterally monogr. 'MP'. H. 11,5 cm. -

Maria Pirwitz: A Small Figure 'Seated Female Nude'

Lot-No. 361

Proceeds : 300 €

A Small Figure 'Seated Female Nude' - image 1 A Small Figure 'Seated Female Nude' - image 2