Fresh Fish

Edmund Dittmann active 2nd half 19th cent.

Fresh Fish

Lot-No. 240

Proceeds : 1.500 €

Oil/canvas, 42,5 x 57,5 cm, lo. ri. sign. und dat. Edm. Dittmann 1887. - German landscape and figure painter. D. exhibited 1856-76 in Berlin. Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit.

Edmund Dittmann: Fresh Fish

Fresh Fish

Lot-No. 240

Proceeds : 1.500 €

Fresh Fish
Fresh Fish