Circus Life in Munich

Franz Quaglio (München 1844 - Wasserburg am Inn 1920)

Circus Life in Munich

Lot-No. 45

Proceeds : 2.400 €

Oil/wood, 23 x 33 cm, lo. le. sign. and dat. Franz Quaglio 1898, min. loss of colour. - Painter from an old family of artists whose depictions of annual fairs, folk life and life of soldiers are still very sought after today. Mus.: Munich, Mainz. Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit a. others.

Franz Quaglio: Circus Life in Munich

Circus Life in Munich

Lot-No. 45

Proceeds : 2.400 €

Circus Life in Munich
Circus Life in Munich