Two artworks: Tigers and Lions

Heinz Düllberg (Unna 1909 - Hamburg 1976)

Lot-No. 43

Mixed media, 43 x 53 cm, lo. ri. sign. Düllberg; Pen and ink drawing, 30 x 21 cm, lo. le. sign. and dat. HDü 12.VI.60, both unframed. - German painter. Lit.: Der Neue Rump, Heydorn a. others.

Heinz Düllberg: Two artworks: Tigers and Lions

Lot-No. 43

Two artworks: Tigers and Lions - image 1 Two artworks: Tigers and Lions - image 2