Five-Master

Hans Bohrdt (Berlin 1857 - Berlin 1945)

Five-Master

Lot-No. 164

Proceeds : 1.900,00 €

Oil/canvas, 63,5 x 91 cm, lo. ri. sign. and dat. Hans Bohrdt 1899. - Marine painter, repeatedly awarded, accompanied emporer Wilhelm II. on several journeys. Mus.: Berlin (Nat.-Gal.), Hamburg (Town Hall). Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit a. others.

Hans Bohrdt: Five-Master

Five-Master

Lot-No. 164

Proceeds : 1.900,00 €

Five-Master
Five-Master