Margherita di Savoia, Queen of Italy

Franz von Lenbach (Schrobenhausen 1836 - München 1904)

Lot-No. 25

Proceeds : 5.700 €

Oil/canvas, 110 x 78,5 cm, up. le. sign. F. Lenbach, min. rest. - One of the most important portrait painters in Germania and Austria in the late 19th cent. He worked in Weimar, Vienna, Munich and Rome. Mus.: Hamburg, Berlin, Dresden, Frankfurt, Cologne, Munich a. others. Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit a. others.

Franz von Lenbach: Margherita di Savoia, Queen of Italy

Lot-No. 25

Proceeds : 5.700 €