Ships on Sea

Carl Baagöe (Kopenhagen 1829 - Kopenhagen 1902)

Ships on Sea

Lot-No. 87

Proceeds : 1.600 €

Oil/canvas, 30 x 43 cm, lo. ri. sign. and dat. Carl Baagöe 93. - Danish marine painter. Mus.: Randers, Varde. Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Weilbach.

Carl Baagöe: Ships on Sea

Ships on Sea

Lot-No. 87

Proceeds : 1.600 €

Ships on Sea
Ships on Sea