A Figure 'Standing Foal'

Albert Hinrich Hussmann (Lüdingworth 1874 - Berlin 1946)

A Figure 'Standing Foal'

Lot-No. 314

Proceeds : 300 €

Bronze with dark patina. On the top side of the plinth sign. 'Albert Hinrich Hussmann', laterally foundry mark: 'BILDGIESSEREI KRAAS BERLIN44'. H. 21,5 cm. -

Albert Hinrich Hussmann: A Figure 'Standing Foal'

A Figure 'Standing Foal'

Lot-No. 314

Proceeds : 300 €

A Figure 'Standing Foal'