Figures in profile

Walter Jervolino (Bondeno 1944 - San Mauro Torinese 2012)

Figures in profile

Lot-No. 256

Proceeds : 800 €

Oil/canv. 40 x 50 cm, lo. r. sign. Jervolino and monogr. J. W. - Provenance: Coll. E. Gargioni, Torino. - Italian painter. J. wa a pupil of Mario Calandri and Giacomo Soffiantino. He lived temporarily in the US and exhibited in many European countries. J. is known for his surrealistic works.

Walter Jervolino: Figures in profile

Figures in profile

Lot-No. 256

Proceeds : 800 €

Figures in profile
Figures in profile