Door of my House in Billwärder

Ernst Eitner (Hamburg 1867 - Hamburg 1955)

Lot-No. 67

Proceeds : 10.700,00 €

Oil/canvas/wood, 34 x 42,5 cm, lo. ri. sign. and dat. E. Eitner 96. - Painter and graphic artist, student of G. Schönleber in Karlsruhe, co-founder of the Hamburgischer Künstlerclub, several educational journeys in Europe. Mus.: Hamburg (Kunsthalle, Altonaer Museum, Museum f. Hamburgische Geschichte, Museum f. Kunst u. Gewerbe), Schleswig (SHLM), Lübeck (St.-Annen-Museum), Flensburg. Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Vollmer, Der Neue Rump, Kat. Haspa: E.E. - Ein Hamburger Impressionist, 2005, E.E. Ein Hamburger Maler des Lichts, 2012 a. others.

Ernst Eitner: Door of my House in Billwärder

Lot-No. 67

Proceeds : 10.700,00 €