Encounter
Hans Frohne (Dresden 1905 - nach 1955)
Lot-No. 408
Oil/canvas, 200 x 133 cm, lo. ri. sign. and dat. Frohne V. 39, on the stretcher titled 'Begegnung'. - German figure painter. F. studied at the Munich academy since 1922, and lived in Italy for a longer period. Thereafter he settled in Berlin. Lit.: Vollmer.
Hans Frohne: Encounter
Encounter
Lot-No. 408