Encounter

Hans Frohne (Dresden 1905 - nach 1955)

Encounter

Lot-No. 408

Oil/canvas, 200 x 133 cm, lo. ri. sign. and dat. Frohne V. 39, on the stretcher titled 'Begegnung'. - German figure painter. F. studied at the Munich academy since 1922, and lived in Italy for a longer period. Thereafter he settled in Berlin. Lit.: Vollmer.

Hans Frohne: Encounter

Encounter

Lot-No. 408

Encounter
Encounter