Lute Player

Rudolf Christian Eugen Bendemann (Dresden 1851 - Genua 1884)

Lute Player

Lot-No. 235

Proceeds : 1.100 €

Oil/wood, 53 x 38,5 cm, up. ri. sign. and dat. R. Bendemann 79. - German Painter, son of Eduard Bendemann. B. studied 1870-79 at the academies of Düsseldorf and Munich. The artist is also famous as Orient-painter. Mus.: Düsseldorf, Hamm. Lit.: AKL, Thieme-Becker, Lexikon der Düsseldorfer Malerschule.

Rudolf Christian Eugen Bendemann: Lute Player

Lute Player

Lot-No. 235

Proceeds : 1.100 €

Lute Player
Lute Player