Boys in Paradise

Hans Frohne (Dresden 1905 - nach 1955)

Boys in Paradise

Lot-No. 264

Proceeds : 8.800 €

Oil/canvas, 150 x 125 cm, lo. ri. sign. and dat. Frohne VI 35, min. rest. - German figure painter. F. studied at the Munich academy since 1922, and lived in Italy for a longer period. Thereafter he settled in Berlin. Lit.: Vollmer.

Hans Frohne: Boys in Paradise

Boys in Paradise

Lot-No. 264

Proceeds : 8.800 €

Boys in Paradise
Boys in Paradise