Boats off Texel

Johann Jakob Anton Hilverdink (Amsterdam 1837 - Amsterdam 1884)

Boats off Texel

Lot-No. 83

Proceeds : 1.600 €

Oil/wood, 35,5 x 52,5 cm, lo. ri. sign. J. J. A. Hilverdink, min. rest., cradled. - Dutch marine painter, son and pupil of Johannes Hilverdink. Mus.: Haarlem. Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Scheen.

Johann Jakob Anton Hilverdink: Boats off Texel

Boats off Texel

Lot-No. 83

Proceeds : 1.600 €

Boats off Texel
Boats off Texel