Orage noir

Arnold Fiedler (Hamburg 1900 - Hamburg 1985)

Orage noir

Lot-No. 219

Proceeds : 500,00 €

Pen and ink drawing, 25 x 32,5 cm, lo. ri. sign. and dat. Arnold Fiedler 62, lo. le. titled, matted and framed under glass, uninspected out of frame. - Painter and graphic artist. F. studied at the Hamburg school of applied arts under J. Wohlers and A. Illies, study trips to Italy a. France, exhibition ban in the Nazi era, teacher of Drenkhahn and Diener. Mus.: Hamburg, Schleswig, Darmstadt, Paris, Tokyo. Lit.: Vollmer, Der Neue Rump, Heydorn, U. Schoop: A. F. - Der Maler 1900-1985. Ein Werkverzeichnis.

Arnold Fiedler: Orage noir

Orage noir

Lot-No. 219

Proceeds : 500,00 €

Orage noir