Summer Day on Amrum
Hans Jansen (St. Annen/Dithmarschen 1896 - Altenholz 1987)
Lot-No. 122
Pastel, 37,5 x 49,5 cm, lo. ri. sign. and dat. J. Jansen 56, matted and framed under glass, uninspected out of frame. - North German landscape painter. Lit.: Feddersen: Schleswig-Holsteinisches Künstlerlexikon a. others.
Hans Jansen: Summer Day on Amrum
Summer Day on Amrum
Lot-No. 122