Sunset

Karl Heilmayer (München 1829 - München 1908)

Sunset

Lot-No. 54

Proceeds : 2.000,00 €

Oil/canvas, 25 x 45 cm, lo. ri. sign. and dat. K. Heilmayer 1867. - German landscape painter. H. studied at the Munich academy and travelled through Europe. He specialized in romantic atmosperic landscapes. Mus.: Munich (Neue Pinakothek), Dresden, Vienna a. others. Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Boetticher.

Karl Heilmayer: Sunset

Sunset

Lot-No. 54

Proceeds : 2.000,00 €

Sunset