View onto Dresden

Fritz Beckert (Leipzig 1877 - Dresden 1962)

View onto Dresden

Lot-No. 97

Proceeds : 1.900 €

Oil/wood, 32 x 37,5 cm, lo. le. sign. and dat. Fritz Becker Jan 1919. - German veduta painter. Mus.: Berlin (Nat.-Gal.), Dresden (Gal. Neue Meister), Leipzig a. others. Lit.: AKL, Thieme-Becker, Vollmer.

Fritz Beckert: View onto Dresden

View onto Dresden

Lot-No. 97

Proceeds : 1.900 €

View onto Dresden
View onto Dresden