A Figure 'Gladiator'

Victor Heinrich Seifert (Wien 1870 - Berlin 1953)

A Figure 'Gladiator'

Lot-No. 285

Proceeds : 1.500 €

Bronze with brown-green patina. Sign. on the plinth 'V. Seifert', foundry mark ''MARTIN PILTZING BERLIN HOFBILDGIESSER'. H. 53 cm. -

Victor Heinrich Seifert: A Figure 'Gladiator'

A Figure 'Gladiator'

Lot-No. 285

Proceeds : 1.500 €

A Figure 'Gladiator'