Four Children

Frederik Christian Lund (Kopenhagen 1826 - Kopenhagen 1901)

Four Children

Lot-No. 27

Proceeds : 1.000 €

Oil/canvas, 31 x 25 cm, up. ri. sign. and dat. F. Lund 1855. - History a. landscape painter, since the late 1870s he increasingly depicted italian motifs. Mus.: Aalborg, Frederiksborg, Stockholm (Nat. Mus.), Flensburg a. others. Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Weilbach.

Frederik Christian Lund: Four Children

Four Children

Lot-No. 27

Proceeds : 1.000 €

Four Children
Four Children