Nudes by a Coast

Hans Frohne (Dresden 1905 - nach 1955)

Nudes by a Coast

Lot-No. 96

Proceeds : 3.300 €

Oil/canvas, 200 x 165 cm, lo. ri. sign. and dat. Frohne VI. 31, relined. - German figure painter. F. studied at the Munich academy and lived in Italy for a longer period. Thereafter he settled in Berlin. Lit.: Vollmer.

Hans Frohne: Nudes by a Coast

Nudes by a Coast

Lot-No. 96

Proceeds : 3.300 €

Nudes by a Coast
Nudes by a Coast