A Figure 'School Girl'

Victor Heinrich Seifert (Wien 1870 - Berlin 1953)

A Figure 'School Girl'

Lot-No. 286

Proceeds : 1.300 €

Bronze with brown patina. Sign. on the plinth 'V.H. Seifert'. H. 57 cm, marble base h. 9 cm (minor chip). -

Victor Heinrich Seifert: A Figure 'School Girl'

A Figure 'School Girl'

Lot-No. 286

Proceeds : 1.300 €

A Figure 'School Girl'
A Figure 'School Girl'