Sao Paolo

Arnold Fiedler (Hamburg 1900 - Hamburg 1985)

Sao Paolo

Lot-No. 216

Proceeds : 2.000,00 €

Tempera, 46,5 x 63 cm, lo. ri. sign. and dat. A. Fiedler 76, framed under glass, uninspected out of frame. - Painter and graphic artist. F. studied at the Hamburg school of applied arts under J. Wohlers and A. Illies, study trips to Italy a. France, exhibition ban in the Nazi era, teacher of Drenkhahn and Diener. Mus.: Hamburg, Schleswig, Darmstadt, Paris, Tokyo. Lit.: Vollmer, Der Neue Rump, Heydorn, U. Schoop: A. F. - Der Maler 1900-1985. Ein Werkverzeichnis.

Arnold Fiedler: Sao Paolo

Sao Paolo

Lot-No. 216

Proceeds : 2.000,00 €

Sao Paolo