Creek in Winter

Marie Hager (Penzlin 1872 - Burg Stargard 1947)

Creek in Winter

Lot-No. 44

Proceeds : 2.600 €

Oil/canvas, 72 x 79,5 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. M. Hager 1922, on the reverse titled 'Mühlenbach bei Altbauhof', min. rest. - Neo-impressionist landscap a. architecture paintress. H. studied since 1904 in Berlin under E. Bracht, E. Kolbe u. H. Licht. Since 1910 she exhibited regularly in Hamburg, Paris, Berlin, Hannover a. Munich.

Marie Hager: Creek in Winter

Creek in Winter

Lot-No. 44

Proceeds : 2.600 €

Creek in Winter
Creek in Winter