A Figure 'A Standing Stallion'

Albert Hinrich Hussmann (Lüdingworth 1874 - Berlin 1946)

Lot-No. 305

Proceeds : 3.500,00 €

Bronze with dark patina, h. 40 cm, w. 47 cm, d. 10,5 cm, sign. on the plinth 'Albert Hinrich Hussmann'.

Albert Hinrich Hussmann: A Figure 'A Standing Stallion'

Lot-No. 305

Proceeds : 3.500,00 €