Hamburg

Claus Becker (Düsseldorf 1902 - Hamburg 1983)

Hamburg

Lot-No. 69

Proceeds : 1.000 €

Oil/fibre board, 60 x 75 cm, lo. le. sign. a. dat. Claus B 52. - Painter a. graphic artist. B. studied at the schools of applied arts Hamburg a. Altona under A. Illies, thereafter at the Dresden academy under R. Sterl a. in Munich under H. Gröber.

Claus Becker: Hamburg

Hamburg

Lot-No. 69

Proceeds : 1.000 €

Hamburg
Hamburg