A Garlic-necked Vase with 'Sang de boeuf' Glaze

Lot-No. 592

Proceeds : 300,00 €

China, late Qing Dynasty (1644-1911). Porcelain with 'oxblood glaze' in delicate colours and fine craquelé. Rest., min. superficial hairline crack. Vase: H. 28 cm , wooden base: h. 4,5 cm. -

Lot-No. 592

Proceeds : 300,00 €