Southern Town

Henry Miller (Brooklyn 1891 - Santa Monica 1981)

Southern Town

Lot-No. 218

Proceeds : 1.200 €

Watercolour, 36,5 x 27 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. Henry Miller 2/2/61, matted a. framed under glass, uninspected out of frame. - US-American writer a. painter.

Henry Miller: Southern Town

Southern Town

Lot-No. 218

Proceeds : 1.200 €

Southern Town
Southern Town