Cliffs near Rö on Bornholm

Georg Emil Libert (Kopenhagen 1820 - Kopenhagen 1908)

Cliffs near Rö on Bornholm

Lot-No. 74

Proceeds : 800 €

Oil/canvas, 40 x 55,5 cm, lo. le. sign. a. dat. G. Emil Libert Rö. - Danish landscape painter. L. studied at the Copenhagen academy a. under J. L. Lund. Between 1846 a. 1875 he travelled repeatedly to South Germany a. Austria but he painted also Norwegian landscapes.

Georg Emil Libert: Cliffs near Rö on Bornholm

Cliffs near Rö on Bornholm

Lot-No. 74

Proceeds : 800 €

Cliffs near Rö on Bornholm
Cliffs near Rö on Bornholm