Strandläufer

Reinhard Drenkhahn (Hamburg 1926 - Hamburg 1959)

Strandläufer

Lot-No. 235

Proceeds : 1.900 €

Oil/cardboard, 100 x 50 cm, on the reverse sign. a. dat. Reinhard Drenkhahn 1958, titled 'Strandläufer' a. label of the Deutscher Künstlerbund, 8. Ausstellung Essen. - Painter a. graphic artist from Hamburg, pupil of W. Grimm, educational journeys to Paris, Amsterdam a. Spain.

Reinhard Drenkhahn: Strandläufer

Strandläufer

Lot-No. 235

Proceeds : 1.900 €

Strandläufer