Perugia
Frederik Christian Lund (Kopenhagen 1826 - Kopenhagen 1901)
Lot-No. 42
Oil/canvas/cardboard, 41,5 x 33 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. F. C. Lund Perugia i August 1878. - History a. landscape painter, since the late 1870s he increasingly depicted italian motifs.
Frederik Christian Lund: Perugia
Perugia
Lot-No. 42