Perugia

Frederik Christian Lund (Kopenhagen 1826 - Kopenhagen 1901)

Perugia

Lot-No. 42

Oil/canvas/cardboard, 41,5 x 33 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. F. C. Lund Perugia i August 1878. - History a. landscape painter, since the late 1870s he increasingly depicted italian motifs.

Frederik Christian Lund: Perugia

Perugia

Lot-No. 42

Perugia
Perugia