Colourful Abstraction

Bernd Völkle (Müllheim 1940)

Colourful Abstraction

Lot-No. 303

Proceeds : 1.900 €

Oil/canvas, 180 x 135 cm, lo. ri. monogr. B. V., on the reverse monogr. again a. dat. 88. - German painter, sculptor a. filmmaker. V. studied since 1957 at the Basel Gewerbeschule under M. Christ a. W. Bodmer. He won many awards a. scholarships, among them the Villa Massimo scholarship 1968. The artist lives a. works in Baden.

Bernd Völkle: Colourful Abstraction

Bernd Völkle (Müllheim 1940)

Colourful Abstraction

Lot-No. 303

Proceeds : 1.900 €

Colourful Abstraction
Colourful Abstraction