Lake Atitlan in Guatemala

Max Vollmberg (Berlin 1882 - vor 1961)

Lake Atitlan in Guatemala

Lot-No. 155

Proceeds : 1.500 €

Oil/canvas, 62 x 103 cm, lo. le. sign., dat. a. inscribed M. Vollmberg, Panajachel, Lago de Atitlan, Guatemala 1913. - German painter. V. studied in Berlin under L. Corinth, E. Meyerheim a. Ph. Frank, thereafter at the Académie Laurens in Paris. Between 1912 a. 1930 he lived in Mexico, El Salvador a. Guatemala. He exhibited at the Paris Salon, in Vienna, New York, San Francisco a. Mexico.

Max Vollmberg: Lake Atitlan in Guatemala

Lake Atitlan in Guatemala

Lot-No. 155

Proceeds : 1.500 €

Lake Atitlan in Guatemala
Lake Atitlan in Guatemala - image 1 Lake Atitlan in Guatemala - image 2