Beach of the Baltic Sea

Friedrich Schaper (Braunschweig 1869 - Hamburg 1956)

Beach of the Baltic Sea

Lot-No. 97

Proceeds : 5.400 €

Oil/canvas/cardboard, 40 x 50 cm, lo. le. sign. a. dat. Friedr. Schaper 14. - Landscape painter. S. studied at the Berlin Acadamy under Scheurenberg a. Friedrich. He was co-founder of the Hamburgischer Künstlerclub a. member of the Berlin secession.

Friedrich Schaper: Beach of the Baltic Sea

Beach of the Baltic Sea

Lot-No. 97

Proceeds : 5.400 €

Beach of the Baltic Sea
Beach of the Baltic Sea