Renaissance Couple

Mersad Berber (Bosanski Petrovac 1940 - 2012)

Renaissance Couple

Lot-No. 249

Proceeds : 8.200 €

Oil/canvas, 65,5 x 95 cm, up. le. sign. a. dat. Berber 1975, lo. le. sign. again. - Bosnian painter a. graphic artist. B. studied painting a. graphic art at the Ljubljana academy until 1965. Since 1979 he taught graphic arts at the Sarajevo academy.

Mersad Berber: Renaissance Couple

Renaissance Couple

Lot-No. 249

Proceeds : 8.200 €

Renaissance Couple
Renaissance Couple