An Art Deco Tablelamp 'Juggler'

Roland Paris (Wien 1894 - Swinemünde 1945)

Lot-No. 365

Proceeds : 800 €

Around 1925. Bronze with dark patina. Juggler balancing on a ball, wearing an ornamental decorated kimono. Baldachin-shaped silk lampshade. Electrified. 3 lights. Unsign. Traces of usage. H. 77 cm.

Roland Paris: An Art Deco Tablelamp 'Juggler'

Lot-No. 365

Proceeds : 800 €

An Art Deco Tablelamp 'Juggler' - image 1 An Art Deco Tablelamp 'Juggler' - image 2