A Bronze Figure 'Hermes'

Rudolf Küchler (Wien 1867)

A Bronze Figure 'Hermes'

Lot-No. 294

Bronze with green patina, h. 21,5 cm, sign. on the plinth 'Küchler.Fec.' Left arm rep. Marble base, h. 6 cm.

Rudolf Küchler: A Bronze Figure 'Hermes'

Rudolf Küchler (Wien 1867)

A Bronze Figure 'Hermes'

Lot-No. 294

A Bronze Figure 'Hermes'
A Bronze Figure 'Hermes' - image 1 A Bronze Figure 'Hermes' - image 2 A Bronze Figure 'Hermes' - image 3 A Bronze Figure 'Hermes' - image 4