Herd of Deers

Adolf Henrik Mackeprang (Langesö 1833 - Kopenhagen 1911)

Herd of Deers

Lot-No. 39

Proceeds : 2.300 €

Oil/canvas, 88 x 124 cm, lo. le. monogr. a. dat. AM 1910. - Danish animal a. landscape painter.

Adolf Henrik Mackeprang: Herd of Deers

Herd of Deers

Lot-No. 39

Proceeds : 2.300 €

Herd of Deers
Herd of Deers - image 1 Herd of Deers - image 2