Lamb and Ewe

Eugène Verboeckhoven (Warneton 1799 - Brüssel 1881)

Lamb and Ewe

Lot-No. 58

Proceeds : 4.500 €

Oil/wood, 34 x 40 cm, lo. le. sign. a. dat. Eugène Verboeckhoven ft 1846. - Important Flemish animal a. landscape painter, pupil of A. Voituron a. B. P. Ommeganck.

Eugène Verboeckhoven: Lamb and Ewe

Lamb and Ewe

Lot-No. 58

Proceeds : 4.500 €

Lamb and Ewe