Edvard Munchs House in Aasgardstrand

Ola Abrahamsson (Stavanger 1883 - Borre 1980)

Lot-No. 150

Proceeds : 800 €

Oil/canvas, 54 x 65 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. Ola Abrahamsson Aasgardstrand 1928, on the reverse inscribed 'Ola Abrahamsson: Edvards Munchs hus Aasgardstrand malt pasken 1928, Utstillet pa "dem frie" 19. sept. 1928 Kjobenhavn'. - Exhibition: Copenhagen 1928. - Provenance: Formerly ship owners family Gram, Oslo. - Norwegian landscape painter. A. studied 1909-11 at the Oslo arts a. crafts school, 1911-13 at the local academy under Chr. Krohg. 1920/21 he continued his studies in Paris, among others under A. Lhote.

Ola Abrahamsson: Edvard Munchs House in Aasgardstrand

Lot-No. 150

Proceeds : 800 €

Edvard Munchs House in Aasgardstrand - image 1 Edvard Munchs House in Aasgardstrand - image 2